Skip Navigation Link
close

For whom are you looking for services?

Visitor

  • Student Visitor
  • Tourist Visitor
  • Business Owner Visitor

Citizen

  • Parent Citizen
  • Business Owner Citizen
  • Employee Citizen

Resident

  • Parent Resident
  • Employee Resident
Now explore services 10x faster. Is this easy to understand?

Is this easy to understand?

Close Button
Hotline

Hotline for Qatari Students Abroad

  • Last Updated 26 May, 2021
  • Service Type : Information Service
  • Service Provider : Ministry of Education and Higher Education
  • Service Classification : G2C
  • Topic : Education and Training, Religion and Community
Intended Audience
Citizen: Parent, Business Owner, Employee

Description

Qatari students abroad can communicate with the Ministry of Education and Higher Education (MOEHE) through free of charge international hotline service. The service aims to promote communication of Qatari students abroad and initiate immediate solutions to any issues encountered and achieve instant response to their demands.

Service Delivery Times

The service is available around the clock, seven days a week, and call center staff at the ministry receive the inquiries and questions of students, and work out solutions and answers through the scholarship officer in Higher Education Commission who acts as necessary for these issues.

Hotline Numbers

Qatari students abroad can call 155 or use the following numbers:
United States of America 18552879923
United Kingdom 08000569944
Ireland 1800947233
Germany 08001813695
France 0800914598
Canada 18552879923
Victoria 1800215946

Was this service helpful?